FACEBOOK

TWITTER

  • 1 Development Sod Turning
    Facthna Muprhy...
  • 1 U21 (A) Win 1982 v Kilbrittain
  • 1 County Final Win 2013
    Cian Hennessey...
  • 1 Winter Traiing Pitch
    Winter Training...
  • 1 Astra Alley
    New Astra...

LATEST NEWS

Clogagh Charity Run and Puc Fada...
27/12/2018
A huge thanks to all those from the club who helped in the running of both events yesterday. It was...
read on


Phairs Lotto Results Dec 23rd 2018...
24/12/2018
Phairs - No Winner 7,13,27,32€100 - Shannon Vale Gang c/o Teresa Coleman€50 each to -...
read on




Saturday 20th April, 2019
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
17:00 Ballinascarthy vs St Marys Alan Long Ballinacarriga
Sunday 28th April, 2019
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019
12:00 Ballinascarthy vs Clonakilty Ian McCarthy Ballinascarthy
15:30 Ballinascarthy vs Diarmuid O Mathunas TBC (Pending) Ballinascarthy
Friday 17th May, 2019
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 3 HURLING LEAGUE 2019
20:00 Ballinascarthy vs Diarmuid O Mathunas TBC (Pending) Ballinascarthy
Saturday 18th May, 2019
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 5 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019
19:30 Carbery Rangers vs Ballinascarthy TBC (Pending) Rosscarbery
Saturday 25th May, 2019
19:30 Ballinascarthy vs Castlehaven TBC (Pending) Ballinascarthy
Sunday 26th May, 2019
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019
15:30 Kilbree vs Ballinascarthy TBC (Pending) Rossmore
Friday 31st May, 2019
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 3 HURLING LEAGUE 2019
20:00 Kilbree vs Ballinascarthy TBC (Pending) Rossmore
Friday 07th June, 2019
20:00 Ballinascarthy vs Gabriel Rangers TBC (Pending) Ballinascarthy
Sunday 09th June, 2019
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019
15:30 Ballinascarthy vs Dohenys TBC (Pending) Ballinascarthy
Friday 14th June, 2019
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 5 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019
20:00 Clann na nGael vs Ballinascarthy TBC (Pending) Drimoleague
Friday 21st June, 2019
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 3 HURLING LEAGUE 2019
20:00 Bandon vs Ballinascarthy TBC (Pending) Bandon
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019
15:30 St James vs Ballinascarthy TBC (Pending) Ardfield
Friday 28th June, 2019
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 5 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019
20:00 Ballinascarthy vs Urhan TBC (Pending) Ballinascarthy
Friday 26th July, 2019
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 3 HURLING LEAGUE 2019
20:00 Ballinascarthy vs Bantry Blues TBC (Pending) Ballinascarthy
view all fixtures here

Monday 29th April, 2019
UNDER 12 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 3
19:00 Ballinascarthy vs Bantry Blues Newcestown Ballinascarthy
Monday 06th May, 2019
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 5
19:00 Kilmacabea vs Ballinascarthy TBC Leap
Monday 13th May, 2019
UNDER 12 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 3
19:00 Ballinascarthy vs St Oliver Plunketts TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 20th May, 2019
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 5
19:00 Ballinascarthy vs Clann na nGael TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 27th May, 2019
UNDER 12 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 3
19:00 Sam Maguires 2 vs Ballinascarthy TBC Dunmanway
Monday 10th June, 2019
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 5
19:00 Kilmichael vs Ballinascarthy TBC Kilmichael
Tuesday 18th June, 2019
UNDER 12 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 3
19:00 Ballinascarthy vs St James 2 TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 24th June, 2019
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 5
19:00 Ballinascarthy vs Muintir Bhaire TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 01st July, 2019
UNDER 12 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 3
19:00 Clonakilty 2 vs Ballinascarthy TBC Clonakilty
Monday 08th July, 2019
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 5
19:00 Glengarriffe vs Ballinascarthy TBC Glengarriffe
view all fixtures here

Monday 22nd April, 2019
UNDER 16 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 1
19:15 Owen Gaels vs ballinhassig Clonakilty Ballinascarthy
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
MINOR HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 1
19:15 Owen Gaels vs Aghabullogue Bandon Ballinascarthy
Friday 26th April, 2019
UNDER 14 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 2
19:15 Owen Gaels vs Cloughduv Arigideen Rangers Ballinascarthy
Sunday 28th April, 2019
DIVISION 1 MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
11:30 Owen Gaels vs O Donovan Rossa Barryroe Ballinascarthy
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
MINOR HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 1
19:00 Owen Gaels vs Bandon Arigideen Rangers Ballinascarthy
Friday 03rd May, 2019
DIVISION 1 MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Gabriel Og TBC Ballinascarthy
UNDER 14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 2
19:15 Ahan Gaels vs Owen Gaels TBC Enniskeane
Monday 06th May, 2019
UNDER 16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 1
19:00 Owen Gaels vs Ibane Gaels TBC Ballinascarthy
Friday 10th May, 2019
DIVISION 1 MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Clonakilty vs Owen Gaels TBC Clonakilty
UNDER 14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 2
19:15 Owen Gaels vs Caha Og TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 13th May, 2019
UNDER 16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 1
19:00 Kilmurry vs Owen Gaels TBC Kilmurry
Friday 17th May, 2019
UNDER 14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 2
19:30 Newcestown vs Owen Gaels TBC Newcestown
Friday 24th May, 2019
UNDER 14 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 2
19:30 Bantry Blues vs Owen Gaels TBC Bantry
Monday 27th May, 2019
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Ahan Gaels TBC Ballinascarthy
Friday 31st May, 2019
19:30 Ahan Gaels vs Owen Gaels TBC Enniskeane
Sunday 02nd June, 2019
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Bantry Blues TBC Ballinascarthy
Friday 14th June, 2019
UNDER 14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 2
19:30 Naomh Aban vs Owen Gaels TBC Naomh Aban
Monday 17th June, 2019
UNDER 16 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 1
19:30 Kinsale vs Owen Gaels TBC Kinsale
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
DIVISION 1 MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Sam Maguires TBC Ballinascarthy
Friday 21st June, 2019
UNDER 14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 2
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Carbery Rangers TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 24th June, 2019
UNDER 16 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 1
19:30 Clonakilty vs Owen Gaels TBC Clonakilty
Wednesday 26th June, 2019
MINOR HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 1
19:30 Cloughduv vs Owen Gaels TBC Cloughduv
Friday 28th June, 2019
UNDER 16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 1
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Macroom TBC Ballinascarthy
UNDER 14 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 2
19:30 Cloughduv vs Owen Gaels TBC Cloughduv
Friday 05th July, 2019
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Kilbrittain TBC Ballinascarthy
Thursday 11th July, 2019
UNDER 16 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 1
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Bandon TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 15th July, 2019
UNDER 16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 1
19:30 Bandon vs Owen Gaels TBC Bandon
Sunday 04th August, 2019
MINOR HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 1
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Ibane Gaels TBC Ballinascarthy
view all fixtures here

Sunday 07th April, 2019
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019
Ballinascarthy 2 - 9 vs 0 - 10 Kilmacabea
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Ballinascarthy 1 - 10 vs 1 - 5 Castlehaven
Sunday 17th February, 2019
Ballinascarthy 3 - 11 vs 0 - 8 St Colums
Sunday 10th February, 2019
Clonakilty 0 - 5 vs 0 - 16 Ballinascarthy
view all results here

Monday 08th April, 2019
UNDER 12 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 5
Ballinascarthy 5 - 12 vs 5 - 8 St Oliver Plunketts
view all results here

Tuesday 16th April, 2019
UNDER 14 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 2
Kilbrittain 4 - 8 vs 3 - 6 Owen Gaels
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
MINOR HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 1
Newcestown 0 - 20 vs 0 - 8 Owen Gaels
Monday 08th April, 2019
UNDER 16 HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 1
Ibane Gaels 5 - 16 vs 2 - 5 Owen Gaels
Saturday 06th April, 2019
MINOR HURLING LEAGUE DIVISION 1
Sam Maguires 1 - 15 vs 1 - 14 Owen Gaels
Tuesday 02nd April, 2019
DIVISION 1 MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Newcestown 3 - 6 vs 2 - 5 Owen Gaels
Saturday 30th March, 2019
UNDER 16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 1
Bantry Blues 1 - 11 vs 1 - 7 Owen Gaels
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
UNDER 14 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 2
Owen Gaels 4 - 9 vs 1 - 7 Kilbrittain
Saturday 09th March, 2019
O Donovan Rossa 3 - 8 vs 1 - 4 Owen Gaels
Friday 22nd February, 2019
DIVISION 1 MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Bandon 5 - 8 vs 1 - 11 Owen Gaels
view all results here

Cork County News

19/04/2019 Cork GAA Announces Championship Ticket Offers read on
20/03/2019 Football Project Co-ordinator Cork GAA read on
13/03/2019 Safeguarding 2 Course read on
04/03/2019 Cork vs Tipperary Ticket Update read on
01/03/2019 GAA Officer Development Webinars 2019. Servasport read on

EVENTS CALENDAR

LOTTO RESULTS

14/04/2019

13
19
34
35


Phairs: No Winner. In House €50 to Hazel O'Regan. 1st Lucky Dip €100 to Sandra Crean, Bandon. Others €50 each to: Reenascreena Syndicate c/o Brewery Bar; Kathleen Murphy, Tawnies; Kathy Sheehy, Wayside; Stella Diamond, Reenascreena. Next week - Pedlars

NOTICEBOARD

LATEST VIDEO view all

27/11/2013
Cork V Dublin 2013

DEFIBRILLATOR