Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 4th May
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
04/05/2024
Rossmore
Diarmuid O Mathunas
Diarmuid O Mathunas
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen
Kilmeen
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Sunday 5th May
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
05/05/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
11:00
11:00
St Colums 1
St Colums 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Monday 6th May
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
06/05/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
St Colums
St Colums
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 8th May
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
08/05/2024
Leap
Kilmacabea
Kilmacabea
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Leap
Friday 10th May
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football Championship Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football Championship Section 1
10/05/2024
Adrigole
Caha Og
Caha Og
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Adrigole
Sunday 12th May
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
12/05/2024
Barryroe
Barryroe
Barryroe
11:00
11:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Barryroe
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
12/05/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen
Kilmeen
15:00
15:00
St Oliver Plunketts
St Oliver Plunketts
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 15th May
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
15/05/2024
Ballyvourney
Laochra Og
Laochra Og
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballyvourney
Friday 17th May
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling Championship
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling Championship
17/05/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Western Gaels
Western Gaels
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Sunday 19th May
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
19/05/2024
Bantry
Bantry Blues
Bantry Blues
11:00
11:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Bantry
Friday 24th May
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football Championship Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football Championship Section 1
24/05/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Clann na nGael
Clann na nGael
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Sunday 26th May
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
26/05/2024
Clonakilty
Clonakilty
Clonakilty
15:00
15:00
Kilmeen
Kilmeen
More +
More +
Venue:
Clonakilty
Friday 31st May
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling Championship
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling Championship
31/05/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Kilbrittain
Kilbrittain
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Sunday 9th June
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
09/06/2024
Goleen
Goleen
Goleen
15:00
15:00
Kilmeen
Kilmeen
More +
More +
Venue:
Goleen
Friday 28th June
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling Championship
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling Championship
28/06/2024
Skibbereen
O Donovan Rossa
O Donovan Rossa
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Skibbereen
Monday 1st July
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
01/07/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Urhan
Urhan
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 3rd July
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
03/07/2024
Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch)
Kilbrittain
Kilbrittain
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch)
Friday 12th July
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
12/07/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Kilbrittain
Kilbrittain
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Monday 15th July
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
15/07/2024
Adrigole
Caha Og
Caha Og
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Adrigole
Wednesday 17th July
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
17/07/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Bantry Blues
Bantry Blues
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Monday 22nd July
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling Championship
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling Championship
22/07/2024
Skibbereen
O Donovan Rossa
O Donovan Rossa
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Skibbereen
Friday 26th July
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
26/07/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Bantry Blues
Bantry Blues
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Monday 29th July
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football Championship Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football Championship Section 1
29/07/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Muintir Bhaire
Muintir Bhaire
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 31st July
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football Championship Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football Championship Section 2
31/07/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Ahan Gaels
Ahan Gaels
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Monday 5th August
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling Championship
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling Championship
05/08/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
19:00
19:00
St James
St James
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 7th August
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling Championship
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling Championship
07/08/2024
Skibbereen
O Donovan Rossa
O Donovan Rossa
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Skibbereen
Friday 9th August
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
09/08/2024
Inchigeela
Western Gaels
Western Gaels
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Inchigeela
Monday 12th August
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football Championship Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football Championship Section 1
12/08/2024
Ballydehob
Gabriel Rangers
Gabriel Rangers
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballydehob
Wednesday 14th August
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football Championship Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football Championship Section 2
14/08/2024
Naomh Aban
Naomh Aban
Naomh Aban
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Naomh Aban
Monday 19th August
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling Championship
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling Championship
19/08/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
19:00
19:00
Western Gaels
Western Gaels
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 21st August
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling Championship
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling Championship
21/08/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
19:00
19:00
St James
St James
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Monday 26th August
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football Championship Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football Championship Section 1
26/08/2024
Rossmore
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
19:00
19:00
St James
St James
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 28th August
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football Championship Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football Championship Section 2
28/08/2024
Tadhg na nGael
Tadhg na nGael
Tadhg na nGael
19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Tadhg na nGael
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Monday 29th April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
29/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
1 - 7 v 2 - 8
Kilmeen Kilbree
1 - 7 v 2 - 8
Laochra Og
Laochra Og
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Venue:
Rossmore
Friday 26th April
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
26/04/2024 19:30
19:30
Kilmeen
0 - 16 v 3 - 6
Kilmeen
0 - 16 v 3 - 6
Bantry Blues
Bantry Blues
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Venue:
Rossmore
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football Championship Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football Championship Section 1
26/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
2 - 15 v 3 - 8
Kilmeen/Kilbree
2 - 15 v 3 - 8
Muintir Bhaire
Muintir Bhaire
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 24th April
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
24/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Sam Maguires
2 - 15 v 1 - 18
Sam Maguires
2 - 15 v 1 - 18
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Dunmanway
Venue:
Dunmanway
Monday 22nd April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
22/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
5 - 4 v 3 - 15
Kilmeen Kilbree
5 - 4 v 3 - 15
Castletownbere
Castletownbere
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Venue:
Rossmore
Sunday 21st April
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1
21/04/2024 11:00
11:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
4 - 6 v 1 - 0
Kilmeen/Kilbree
4 - 6 v 1 - 0
O Donovan Rossa
O Donovan Rossa
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 17th April
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
17/04/2024 19:00
19:00
St James
0 - 5 v 12 - 18
St James
0 - 5 v 12 - 18
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Ardfield
Venue:
Ardfield
Monday 15th April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
15/04/2024 19:00
19:00
St James
0 - 7 v 1 - 5
St James
0 - 7 v 1 - 5
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Ardfield
Venue:
Ardfield
Sunday 14th April
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
14/04/2024 11:00
11:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
5 - 7 v 2 - 2
Kilmeen/Kilbree
5 - 7 v 2 - 2
Owen Gaels
Owen Gaels
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Venue:
Rossmore
Wednesday 10th April
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
10/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Naomh Aban
0 - 10 v 3 - 6
Naomh Aban
0 - 10 v 3 - 6
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballyvourney
Venue:
Ballyvourney
Wednesday 3rd April
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League
03/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
3 - 23 v 1 - 4
Kilmeen/Kilbree
3 - 23 v 1 - 4
O Donovan Rossa
O Donovan Rossa
More +
More +
Venue:
Skibbereen (Marsh)
Venue:
Skibbereen (Marsh)
Monday 1st April
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
01/04/2024 19:00
19:00
Western Gaels
5 - 11 v 4 - 14
Western Gaels
5 - 11 v 4 - 14
Kilmeen Kilbree
Kilmeen Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Inchigeela
Venue:
Inchigeela
Saturday 30th March
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2024
30/03/2024 16:00
16:00
Kilmeen
3 - 5 v 1 - 5
Kilmeen
3 - 5 v 1 - 5
Randal Og
Randal Og
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Venue:
Rossmore
Sunday 24th March
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
24/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Kilmeen/Kilbree
1 - 15 v 0 - 3
Kilmeen/Kilbree
1 - 15 v 0 - 3
Tadhg na nGael
Tadhg na nGael
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Venue:
Rossmore
Saturday 23rd March
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League
23/03/2024 14:00
14:00
O Donovan Rossa
3 - 8 v 5 - 4
O Donovan Rossa
3 - 8 v 5 - 4
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Skibbereen
Venue:
Skibbereen
Monday 18th March
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League
18/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
1 - 9 v 1 - 4
Kilmeen Kilbree
1 - 9 v 1 - 4
St James
St James
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Venue:
Rossmore
Sunday 10th March
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League
10/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Ahan Gaels
2 - 13 v 1 - 11
Ahan Gaels
2 - 13 v 1 - 11
Kilmeen/Kilbree
Kilmeen/Kilbree
More +
More +
Venue:
Enniskeane
Venue:
Enniskeane
Sunday 3rd March
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League
03/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Kilmeen Kilbree
12 - 16 v 1 - 3
Kilmeen Kilbree
12 - 16 v 1 - 3
O Donovan Rossa
O Donovan Rossa
More +
More +
Venue:
Rossmore
Venue:
Rossmore