Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 4th August
East Cork Oil Junior A Hurling Championship
East Cork Oil Junior A Hurling Championship
04/08/2024
Cloyne
St Itas
St Itas
19:00
19:00
Cobh
Cobh
Group 2 Round 1
More +
More +
Comment:
Group 2 Round 1
Venue:
Cloyne
Comment:
Group 2 Round 1
Friday 9th August
East Cork Junior C Hurling Championship
East Cork Junior C Hurling Championship
09/08/2024
Pilmore
St Itas
St Itas
19:00
19:00
Cobh
Cobh
Group 2 Round 1
More +
More +
Comment:
Group 2 Round 1
Venue:
Pilmore
Comment:
Group 2 Round 1
Friday 23rd August
East Cork Junior C Hurling Championship
East Cork Junior C Hurling Championship
23/08/2024
Shanagarry
St Itas
St Itas
19:00
19:00
Russell Rovers
Russell Rovers
Group 2 Round 2
More +
More +
Comment:
Group 2 Round 2
Venue:
Shanagarry
Comment:
Group 2 Round 2
Sunday 25th August
East Cork Oil Junior A Hurling Championship
East Cork Oil Junior A Hurling Championship
25/08/2024
Shanagarry
St Itas
St Itas
11:30
11:30
Sarsfields
Sarsfields
Group 2 Round 2
More +
More +
Comment:
Group 2 Round 2
Venue:
Shanagarry
Comment:
Group 2 Round 2
Sunday 1st September
East Cork Junior C Hurling Championship
East Cork Junior C Hurling Championship
01/09/2024
TBC
St Itas
St Itas
15:00
15:00
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Group 2 Round 3
More +
More +
Comment:
Group 2 Round 3
Venue:
TBC
Comment:
Group 2 Round 3
Friday 6th September
East Cork Oil Junior A Hurling Championship
East Cork Oil Junior A Hurling Championship
06/09/2024
Castlemartyr
St Itas
St Itas
18:30
18:30
Midleton
Midleton
Group 2 Round 3
More +
More +
Comment:
Group 2 Round 3
Venue:
Castlemartyr
Comment:
Group 2 Round 3
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Tuesday 18th June
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
18/06/2024 19:30
19:30
St Itas
2 - 20 v 0 - 21
St Itas
2 - 20 v 0 - 21
Sarsfields
Sarsfields
P1 2/6
More +
More +
Comment:
P1 2/6
Venue:
Pilmore
Venue:
Pilmore
Comment:
P1 2/6
Sunday 16th June
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Amarenco JHL Div 4
16/06/2024 14:30
14:30
St Itas
- v -
St Itas
- v -
Cobh
Cobh
Conceded by St Itas
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by St Itas
Venue:
Pilmore
Venue:
Pilmore
Comment:
Conceded by St Itas
Friday 14th June
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
14/06/2024 19:30
19:30
Castlemartyr
- v -
Castlemartyr
- v -
St Itas
St Itas
Conceded by Castlemartyr
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Castlemartyr
Venue:
Castlemartyr
Venue:
Castlemartyr
Comment:
Conceded by Castlemartyr
Tuesday 4th June
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Amarenco JHL Div 4
04/06/2024 19:30
19:30
Killeagh
2 - 9 v 1 - 11
Killeagh
2 - 9 v 1 - 11
St Itas
St Itas
Moved from 2/6
More +
More +
Comment:
Moved from 2/6
Venue:
Pilmore
Venue:
Pilmore
Comment:
Moved from 2/6
Tuesday 21st May
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Amarenco JHL Div 4
21/05/2024 19:30
19:30
St Itas
1 - 7 v 6 - 16
St Itas
1 - 7 v 6 - 16
Bride Rovers
Bride Rovers
Moved from 19/5
More +
More +
Comment:
Moved from 19/5
Venue:
Pilmore
Venue:
Pilmore
Comment:
Moved from 19/5
Saturday 18th May
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
18/05/2024 19:30
19:30
Cloyne
5 - 22 v 4 - 21
Cloyne
5 - 22 v 4 - 21
St Itas
St Itas
Moved from 19/5
More +
More +
Comment:
Moved from 19/5
Venue:
Chapel St Cloyne
Venue:
Chapel St Cloyne
Comment:
Moved from 19/5
Sunday 5th May
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
05/05/2024 14:30
14:30
St Itas
0 - 12 v 0 - 21
St Itas
0 - 12 v 0 - 21
Carraig na bhFear
Carraig na bhFear
More +
More +
Venue:
Pilmore
Venue:
Pilmore
Tuesday 30th April
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Amarenco JHL Div 4
30/04/2024 19:30
19:30
Erins Own
1 - 15 v 0 - 9
Erins Own
1 - 15 v 0 - 9
St Itas
St Itas
Moved from 5/5 & 29/4
More +
More +
Comment:
Moved from 5/5 & 29/4
Venue:
Caherlag
Venue:
Caherlag
Comment:
Moved from 5/5 & 29/4
Monday 22nd April
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Amarenco JHL Div 4
22/04/2024 19:15
19:15
Lisgoold
2 - 16 v 0 - 14
Lisgoold
2 - 16 v 0 - 14
St Itas
St Itas
Moved from 21/4 & Venue change
More +
More +
Comment:
Moved from 21/4 & Venue change
Venue:
Pilmore
Venue:
Pilmore
Comment:
Moved from 21/4 & Venue change
Tuesday 16th April
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Amarenco JHL Div 4
16/04/2024 19:00
19:00
St Itas
2 - 11 v 3 - 15
St Itas
2 - 11 v 3 - 15
Sarsfields
Sarsfields
Moved from 24/3 & 15/4
More +
More +
Comment:
Moved from 24/3 & 15/4
Venue:
Pilmore
Venue:
Pilmore
Comment:
Moved from 24/3 & 15/4
Sunday 7th April
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
07/04/2024 13:00
13:00
St Itas
1 - 11 v 1 - 16
St Itas
1 - 11 v 1 - 16
Killeagh
Killeagh
Moved Time
More +
More +
Comment:
Moved Time
Venue:
Pilmore
Venue:
Pilmore
Comment:
Moved Time
Sunday 24th March
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
24/03/2024 15:00
15:00
Cobh
1 - 15 v 1 - 6
Cobh
1 - 15 v 1 - 6
St Itas
St Itas
Moved time
More +
More +
Comment:
Moved time
Venue:
Cobh
Venue:
Cobh
Comment:
Moved time
Friday 8th March
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
Amarenco JHL Div 1 (Tom Powell Cup)
08/03/2024 20:00
20:00
Carrigtwohill
2 - 17 v 2 - 9
Carrigtwohill
2 - 17 v 2 - 9
St Itas
St Itas
Moved from 10/3
More +
More +
Comment:
Moved from 10/3
Venue:
Carrigtwohill
Venue:
Carrigtwohill
Comment:
Moved from 10/3