FACEBOOK

TWITTER

Carbery Championship Draws 2017   15/03/2017

Rowa Rowex  Junior A Football Championships

Preliminary Round:

(21) St Oliver Plunketts v Barryroe

(22) Carbery Rangers v O Donovan Rossa


Round 1

(1) Losers of 22 v Ballinascarthy

(2) St James v St Colums

(3) Dohenys v Kilbrittain

(4) Kilmacabea v D O Mathuna

(5) St Marys v Castlehaven

(6) Muintir Bhaire v Losers OF 21

(7) Kilmeen v Clann na nGael

(8) Tadhg  MacCarthaigh v Ilen Rovers


Round 2

3 v 6

1 v 7

5 v 8

4 v 2


Junior A Hurling Championship

Preliminary Round:

(21) Kilbrittain v Ballinascarthy


Round 1

(1) St Oliiver Plunketts v St James

(2) D O Mathuna v Kilbree

(3) Loasers of 21 v St Colums

(4) Clonakilty v O Donovan Rossa

(5) Dohenys v St Marys

(6) Newcestown v Bandon


Round 2

4 v 2

6 v 5

1 v 3


Junior B Football Championship

Round 1

(1) Bandon v Clonakilty

(2) Goleen v Argideen Rangers

(3) Bantry Blues v Newcestown

(4) Randal Og a bye


Round 2 (Losers):

Randal Og v 3

1 v 2


Junior B Hurling Championship

Round 1

(1) Bantry Blues v D O Mathuna

(2) Kilbrittain v Barryroe

(3) Randal Og a bye


Round 2A (Losers):

Randal Og v loser of 1

Losers of 2 a bye


Junior C Football Championship

Round 1:

(21) St James v Tadhg MacCarthaigh


Quarter-Finals

Gabriel Rangers v O Donovan Rossa

Clann na nGael v Winners of 21

Kilmacabea v Kilmeen 

Castlehaven v St Colums


Junior C Hurling Championship

Semi-Finals

Clonakilty v Argideen Rangers

Ballinascarthy v Kilbree


Junior D Football Championship

Round 1:

(21) Ilen Rovers v Ballinascarthy


Semi-Finals

Winners of 21 v Barryroe

D O Mathuna v Carbery Rangers


U21A Football Championship

Round 1:

(21) Bantry Blues v Castlehaven

(22) Ilen Rovers v Carbery Rangers

(23) Clonakilty v O Donovan Rossa


Quarter-Finals

(1) Ahan Gaels v Winners of 23 

(2) Dohenys v Winners of 22

(3) Ibane Gaels v Newcestown

(4) Winners of 21 v Kilmeen


U21B Football Championship

Quarter-Finals

(21) Kilbrittain v Gabriel Rangers 

(22) Ballinascarthy v Kilmacabea


Semi-Finals

21 v 22

Bandon v Clann na nGael 


U21C Football Championship

Round 1:

(1)  Clonakilty v Glengarriffe 

(2) Muintir Bhaire v Randal Og

(3) Goleen v St Colums

(4) Tadhg MacCarthaigh v St James


U21A Hurling Championship

Quarter-Finals

(1) Ibane Gaels v Clonakilty 

(2) Bandon v Ahan Gaels


Semi-Finals

1 v 2

Kilbrittain v Kilbree 


U21B Hurling Championship

Semi-Finals

Ballinascarthy v Dohenys

St Patricks v Bantry Blues





EVENTS CALENDAR

LOTTO RESULTS

21/05/2017

8
21
23
27


Pedlars: No Winner €9800 Numbers 8, 21, 23 and 27 In House Jon Crease Maulnarouga South €50 Pat & Eileen O'Flynn Willsgrove €30 each to: Donal O'Donovan Lyre Michael & Gillian Ryan Ahaliskey PaulLouiseRuby McCarthy Droumgarriffe Kevin Kingston Beanhill

NOTICEBOARD

LATEST VIDEO view all

27/11/2013
Cork V Dublin 2013

DEFIBRILLATOR